Past Members/Guests




Past Members

Tania Sernia - Bass - 1996
Alastair Galloway - Bass - 1997-2002
Brett Bridges - Drums/percussion - 1997-1999
Hamza Salih - Drums/doublek/percussion - 2000-2001
Steve Wheeler (Heligoland) - Bass - 2002-2004
Ryan McClusky (The Restless) - Drums - 2000
Daniel Stefanski (DeFlocKed) - Violin - 2005
Kirstin Honey (Made of Steam, Seascapes of the Interior) - keyboard/accordion/flute/vocals - 2008 European Tour
Benson the sampler - 2002-2007


Guests

Pete McKeown (Marionettes, Heligoland, Ember) - Fender VI, bass, acoustic guitar - live
Louisa John-Krol - vocals - live
Leigh Stardust - vocals - live
Helen Mountford (My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Cosmo Cosmolino, DeFlocKed) - cello - Selected Anachronisms
Andrea Keeble (Cosmo Cosmolino) - violin - Selected Anachronisms
Bart Kowalski (Season, Subnormal) - Drums - ~An Inexact Science~, Selected Anachronisms, live
Torben Stuppe - Dudelsack (German medieval bagpipes), live (2012 European Tour)
Ben Hillyard - Double bass - live
Karen Vogt (Heligoland) - ~The Inexact Choir~
Megan Price - ~The Inexact Choir~
Pauline Noble - ~The Inexact Choir~
Kirstin Honey (Seascapes Of The Interior) - ~The Inexact Choir~, keyboards, piano
Bec Howell (Becus) - Piano, vocals - ~An Inexact Science~, live
Melisa Collins (The Restless) - Violin - ~An Inexact Science~, live
Anita Quayle (The Morningbirds) - Cello - ~An Inexact Science~, live
Kioshi (You Do Simon) - djembe (Japan)
Herman (Rain In Eden) - frame drums (Japan)
Keltia - hurdy-gurdy (Anthinoises 2010, Belgium)
Jack Saturday (Keltia) - percussion (Anthinoises 2010, Belgium)
Laime Ithil (Keltia) - guitar (Anthinoises 2010, Belgium)
Sir Arnald Mac Ougar (Keltia) - violin (Anthinoises 2010, Belgium)
MaestrO (Keltia) - medieval drums (Anthinoises 2010, Belgium)
Kiri (Croque Monsieur) - Violin - live
Gere Seren - Congas, cabasa - Tunguska Butterfly
Georgina Field - Cello - Tunguska Butterfly
Dennis Manahan - Zils - Tunguska Butterfly
Steve Ambrose (Mordi) - Drums - Eat Your Brain 1999
Dri - Djembe/vocals - Tunguska Butterfly, live


Engineers

Our esteemed live sound engineers:
Nick Larkins (Nick Larkins & The Bones, Monique Brumby, Wild Pumpkins At Midnight, Dan Rumour Band)
Jeremy PC Smith (Wind Up Toys)
Robert 'Bo' Boehm (Wind Up Toys)
Nao Anzai (Reel 2 Real Mixmaster)

Banner image by Andreas Rehkopp, digital tomfoolery by Glenn Silver