Concert History



2017
14/10 Darebin Music Feast, Melbourne, wit Garden and Sangara

2016
22/02 The Grace Darling, Melbourne, with Plum Green
18/12 Midsummer Faerie Ball, Melbourne, with Wendy Rule

2015
02/10 The Old Bar, Melbourne (w/ Eden, Friends Of Alice Ivy & Plum Green)

2014
08/03 The Retreat, Melbourne (Acoustic w/ Brillig)
24/08 The Gasometer - Tribute to Robert “Bo” Boehm, w/ Adalita, Kim Salmon, Philosophy Of Sound, Trappist Afterland etc
05/10 The Retreat, Melbourne (Acoustic w/ Brillig)

2013

2013 EUROPE/HONG KONG TOUR

10/08 Hidden Agenda, Hong Kong HK
17/08 Skład Butelek, Warszawa PL
18/08 Wydział Remontowy, Gdańsk PL
19/08 Klub 1138, Bydgoszcz PL
24/08 Bruchtal Festival, Vättis CH
30/08 Rakvere Castle, Rakvere EE
31/08 Muuga Tuulik (secret acoustic concert), Muuga EE
07/09 Festival Mediaval, Selb DE


11/01 Corner Hotel, Melbourne [AU] supporting Peter Murphy (Bauhaus, UK)
12/07 A Night Of Intrigue, RMH - Melbourne AU
25/07 The Reverence - Melbourne AU
03/08 The WInter Hearth, Northcote Uniting Church, Melbourne AU

2012

2012 EUROPEAN ACOUSTIC TOUR

04/08 Muuga Manor, Muuga [Estonia]
08/08 Acoustic Moon at Schokoladen - Berlin [DE]
11/08 Ottenstein Hall, Schwarzenberg [DE]
20/08 Wishfulmusic Container Sessies/Noorderzon Festival - Groningen [NL]
24/08 Met Bar - Lenzburg [CH]
25/08 Bruchtal Festival - Vättis [CH]

07/07 Victoria Hotel Brunswick (acoustic) - Melbourne AU
14/07 Victoria Hotel Brunswick (acoustic) - Melbourne AU
21/07 Victoria Hotel Brunswick (acoustic) - Melbourne AU
28/07 Victoria Hotel Brunswick (acoustic) - Melbourne AU

09/09 Wesley Anne (acoustic) - Melbourne AU

LIGHT STREAMING DOWN 10TH ANNIVERSARY, AUSTRALIA

17/05 Northcote Social Club - Melbourne AU
30/05 Sandringham Hotel - Sydney AU
16/06 The Wheatsheaf - Adelaide AU

2011

12/01 The Vanguard (album launch) - Sydney AU
08/01 Wesley Anne (acoustic) - Melbourne AU
23/12 Midsummer Faerie Party with Wendy Rule - Melbourne AU

2010

10/12 Feline Faery Fest - Melbourne AU
14/11 Toff In Town (album launch) - Melbourne AU
04/09 The Wheatsheaf (album launch) - Adelaide AU

ALL BECOMPASSED BY STARS EUROPEAN TOUR

26/03 Palermo Pub'as - Alytus [LT]
27/03 Mulen Ružas - Vilnius [LT]
28/03 Roxy Club - Klaipėda [LT]
30/03 Kafe Delfin (acoustic) - Gdańsk [PL]
02/04 No Mercy - Warsaw [PL]
08/04 Le Petite Absintherie (acoustic) - Leipzig [DE]
10/04 Freie Republik Schwarzenberg (acoustic) - Schwarzenberg [DE]
18/04 Nach(t)brand/Dynamo - Zürich [CH]
20/04 ZPR (acoustic) - Reichenau [DE]
21/04 Kohi Kulturraum - Karlsruhe [DE]
23/04 Anthinoises Festival - Anthisnes [BE]
02/05 Arcanoa (European farewell concert) - Berlin [DE]

11/02 CupHub (acoustic) - Arbon CH
12/02 Kohi Kulturraum - Karlsruhe [DE]
13/02 Rock City - Uster [CH]

2009

EUROPEAN SUMMER/AUTUMN TOUR

12/09 Dionysein MMIX, Karlsuhe [DE]
06/08 O'Calleigh's (acoustic) - Groningen [NL]
07/08 Summer Darknesss Festival - Utrecht [NL]
08/08 Summer Darknesss Festival - Utrecht [NL]
09/08 Summer Darknesss Festival - Utrecht [NL]
21/08 Lizard Lounge - Toruń [PL]
22/08 Lizard Lounge - Bydgoszcz [PL]
28/08 Menuo Juodaragis Festival - Lake Zarasai [LT]
24/09 K17 (w/Ikon) - Berlin [DE]
25/09 Bunker (w/Ikon) - Chemnitz [DE]
26/09 Lagerhof (w/ Ikon) - Leipzig [DE]
27/09 Dom Kultury Slowianin (w/ Ikon) - Szczecin [PL]
28/10 Schokoladen (Acoustic Moon birthday) - Berlin [DE]
14/10 Schokoladen - Berlin [DE]

EUROPEAN SPRING TOUR

11/04 Trolls et Légendes Festival (appearing with Louisa John-Krol) - Mons [BE]
13/04 Haunting The Chape Fest II - Antwerp [BE]
16/04 CupHub (acoustic) - Arbon [CH]
17/04 Met Bar - Lenzburg [CH]
19/04 Nach(t)brand/Dynamo - Zürich [CH]
25/04 Elf Fantasy Festival - Haarzuilens [NL]
26/04 Elf Fantasy Festival - Haarzuilens [NL]
07/05 K17 (10 Jahre K17 festival) - Berlin [DE]
23/05 XT3 - Prague [CZ]
27/05 Schokoladen - Berlin [DE]

SELECTED ANACHRONISMS AUSTRALIAN TOUR

20/03 Faith Nightclub - Brisbane, QLD
19/03 Excelsior Hotel - Sydney, QLD
08/03 Maitreya Festival - VIC
06/03 Live On Light Square - Adelaide, SA
05/03 Northcote Social Club - Melbourne, VIC

07/02 Thornbury Theatre (Wendy Rule Album Launch) - Melbourne, VIC


2008

31/12 Euchronia Steampunk/Neo-Victorian Ball - Trades Hall - Melbourne, VIC
31/10 Grace Emily Hotel (with Brillig) - Adelaide, SA


SELECTED ANACHRONISMS EUROPE/JAPAN TOUR

05/04 Tokyo Dark Castle, Marz Shinjuku Live Space - Tokyo [JP]
12/04 Le Petit London - Toulouse [FR]
13/04 El Inca - Bordeaux [FR]
19/04 Le Cleub (with Heligoland duo) - Paris [FR]
25/04 Rock City - Uster [CH]
26/04 Löwenarena - Sommeri [CH]
27/04 Nach(t)brand, Werk 21/Dynamo - Zurich [CH]
30/04 Hexennacht Festival, Schloss Burg - Solingen [DE]
04/05 Kunigunda Lunaria Festival - Vilnius [LT]
10/05 Wave Gotik Treffen, Heidnisches Dorf - Leipzig [DE]
11/05 Wave Gotik Treffen, Heidnisches Dorf - Leipzig [DE]
17/05 Klub No Mercy - Warszawa [PL]
18/05 Kafe Delfin - Gdansk [PL]
23/05 Bunker - Chemnitz [DE]
28/05 Schokoladen - Berlin [DE]
13/06 Blood and Velvet Friday 13th Party, The Bedford Park - London [UK]
21/06 3 Wishes Faery Festival - Cornwall [UK]
27/06 Pitch Black - Burton on Trent [UK]


22/03 East Brunswick Club (with Catnip, Made of Steam) - Melbourne, VIC
15/03 Macclesfield - Adelaide Fringe Festival Summer Of Love, SA
16/02 Barbukka (with State of Flux, Geamala) - Melbourne, VIC
9/02 Weekender @ Ding Dong (with Winterpark, Lunar Module) - Melbourne, VIC
31/01 East Brunswick Club - Three To A Room Theatre Co. Benefit - Melbourne, VIC


2007

~AN INEXACT SCIENCE~ EUROPE/JAPAN TOUR

17/03 Club Walplurgis - Tokyo [JP]
19/03 SuperDeluxe - Tokyo [JP]
24/03 Trödler - Berlin [DE]
28/03 Schokoladen - Berlin [DE]
08/04 Dark Easter, Club EKKO - Utrecht [NL]
12/04 Kaffee Burger - Berlin [DE]
17/04 Club Dyrekcja - Bydgoszcz [PL]
20/04 Nosferatu Night, Exit Club - Prague [CZ]
22/04 Orion - Tábor [CZ]
26/04 Reichenau Zentrum für Psychaitrie - Reichenau [DE]
27/04 Rock City - Uster [CH]
28/04 Tanz Der Nacht, Konstrast - Konstanz [DE]
29/04 ArtyFartyParty - Salmsach [CH]
05/05 Les Brume Des Mai, Théâtre Universitaire - Liège [BE]
09/05 Zwischenfall - Bochum [DE]
16/05 Club Dyreckja - Bydgoszcz [PL]
18/05 Culto Club - Lisboa [PT]
19/05 Bouquet of Dreams, Parke - Vila Nova de Gaia/Porto [PT]
28/05 Wave Gotik Treffen, Schauspielhaus - Leipzig [DE]
30/05 Das Bett - Frankfurt [DE]
02/06 Tokyo Dark Castle, Marz Shinjuku Live Space - Tokyo [JP]
05/06 Space Echo, SuperDeluxe - Tokyo [JP]


AUSTRALIAN TOUR

10/03 East Brunswick Club (with Ikon, Brillig) - Melbourne, VIC
17/02 The Salon, Spanish Club (with Wendy Rule, Spiral Dance) - Melbourne, VIC
11/02 Cafe Nova (with Spiral Dance) - Gawler, SA
11/02 FAD Bar/Gallery (with Brillig) - Adelaide, SA
10/02 Forsaken, Night Train (with Spiral Dance) - Adelaide, SA
09/02 Crown and Anchor (with Brillig) - Adelaide, SA
21/01 Nimbin Hotel - Nimbin, QLD
20/01 The Alley Bar - Brisbane, QLD
18/01 Lansdowne Hotel - Sydney, NSW


2006

~AN INEXACT SCIENCE~ AUSTRALIAN LAUNCH TOUR

07/09 Northcote Social Club (with WindUpToys) - Melbourne, VIC
15/09 Club Blink - Sydney, NSW
17/09 Landsdowne Hotel - Sydney, NSW
21/09 The Troubadour - Brisbane, QLD
29/09 Grace Emily (with Brillig) - Adelaide, SA
30/09 SIN Nightclub/Gilkinsons - Perth, WA


08/04 Carlton Music Room - Melbourne, VIC (with Ikon, Louisa John-Krol)
18/06 Rob Roy - Melbourne, VIC (with Tugboat, The Boy Who Spoke Clouds)
24/06 Templespace - Warburton, VIC (Winter Solstice celebration)
01/07 Green Room - Melbourne, VIC (with The Eternal)
13/07 Bar Open - Melbourne, VIC (with Pickpocket)
28/07 Public Bar - Melbourne, VIC (with Brillig, Marionettes)


2005

07/01 Cabaret Nocturne (Asian Tsunami Benefit with Ikon)
21/01 Cabaret Nocturne (with Nora Keyes [US], Immaculata)
10/02 Good Folk Club, Belgrave, VIC
13/03 Empress Hotel (with Sobriquet)
16/04 Empress Hotel (with the Beautiful Few)
24/04 Cabaret Nocturne (with Wendy Rule)
31/05 Esplanade Hotel (acoustic, with Sobriquet, The Seventh Dawn)
02/06 Empress Hotel (with Capital Lady and Clear)
10/09 Mooroorlbark Community Centre, Mooroolbark, Vic (acoustic, extended lineup)
26/09 Old Bar Theatre company benefit
15/10 Empress Hotel (with Tugboat, Diving Bell)
05/11 Carlton Music Room (with Rob Clarkson)
03/12 Empress Hotel (with 4 Bonjours Parties [JP])


2004

DARK EXPORTS TOUR WITH IKON AND IMMACULATA

20/05 The Tote, Melbourne
22/05 Grainery Lane Theatre, Ballarat
27/05 Toast, Canberra
28/05 The Green Square, Sydney
29/05 Necropolis, Newcastle


22/01 Rob Roy (with Sabot [CZ], Colditz Glider)
25/01 Grainery Lane Theatre, Ballarat (with Immaculata, Sabot [CZ])
13/05 Empress
01/04 Empress (with Becus, Adam Cole and the Pollen Choir)
08/04 Trash (with Mercy Killers and Clone Stereo)
09/07 Cabaret Nocturne
23/07 Empress (with Bertie Blackman, Mousemoon)
17/09 Cabaret Nocturne
18/09 Empress (Cumbersome Records Benefit)
24/09 Museum, Planet Café (with Laura, Mr Wednesday)


2003

EUROPEAN TOUR

09/05 ArCuB Hall - Bucharest [RO]
10/05 ArCuB Hall - Bucharest [RO]
17/05 Gothic Pulse - Warszawa [PL]
18/05 Mozg - Bydgoszcz [PL]
21/05 Butterclub - Berlin [DE]
22/05 Hades' Chamber, Magnifiosi - Lisse [NL]


15/02 Empress Hotel (with iPanic)
04/04 Cue Bar (with Smock, Seedy Three)
17/07 The Tote (with the Sound Movement)
24/04 Rob Roy (with Smock)
11/09 Planet Café (with The Beautiful Few, Box Freezer Romance)
19/11 Cue Bar (acoustic)
05/12 Public Bar
20/12 Grainery Lane Theatre - Ballarat, VIC
31/12 Cue Bar (NYE celebration, with Laura, Becus, etc.)


2002

EUROPEAN TOUR

19/10 Gothic Pulse - Warszawa [PL]
26/10 Tanz Der Nacht/Kontrast - Konstanz [DE]
28/11 Bull and Gate - London [UK]
02/12 Cargo - London [UK]
06/12 Vinotek - St Gallen [CH]
14/12 PoshPop!, Kopier Bar (with Malory) - Berlin [DE]


10/01 Hanging Rock Races - Hanging Rock, VIC
19/02 Corner Hotel (with Ember Swift [CAN])
10/05 Empress Hotel (with Brunatex, Catnip)
23/05 Borders Books and Music - instore performance
13/05 Bridge Mall Inn - Ballarat, VIC (with Immaculata, Tankt)
22/09 Empress Hotel (with Heligoland, Sean Bowley)
31/12 Cue Bar - NYE Concert


2001

04/02 Borders Books and Music - instore performance
04/02 The Punters Club
14/02 The Ninth Ward
24/02 Subterrain (with The Resonance)
24/03 Brio (with The Resonance)
10/04 The Empress - Theatre In Decay Benefit
02/05 Deviate at CBD
13/05 Borders Books and Music - instore performance
04/08 Gaslight instore performance
11/08 Corner Hotel - CAT single launch
07/09 Abyss, HiFi Bar
14/09 Golden Vine - Bendigo, VIC
26/10 VTSAN Tafe, Melbourne


2000

12/01 Laundry
25/03 Corner Hotel
21/03 The Ninth Ward
01/07 Evelyn Hotel
19/08 Borders Books and Music - instore performance
24/08 DV8
09/09 Continental Café - Tunguska Butterfly album launch
19/10 Evelyn Hotel (with Grand Silent System)
20/10 City Square open-air - Melbourne Fringe Festival
20/10 Greville Street Festival open-air
20/10 Dandelion Wine's Eat Your Brain, The Laundry, Melbourne Fringe Festival
27/10 Borders Books and Music - instore performance
20/12 Babble, Planet Café
21/12 Dan O'Connell
22/12 Edwards Tavern - Queen Of The Damned filming afterparty


1996 - 1999

Details coming soon… well when we can find them… it was a long time ago after all...

Banner image by SielojRamiakas